12th Critics’ Choice Television Awards nominees

Best Drama Series
Evil (Paramount+)
For All Mankind (Apple TV+)
The Good Fight (Paramount+)
Pose (FX)
Squid Game (Netflix)
Succession (HBO)
This Is Us (NBC)
Yellowjackets (Showtime)

Best Actor in a Drama Series
Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us as Randall Pearson (NBC)
Mike Colter – Evil as David Acosta (Paramount+)
Brian Cox – Succession as Logan Roy (HBO)
Lee Jung-jae – Squid Game as Seong Gi-hun (Netflix)
Billy Porter – Pose as Pray Tell (FX)
Jeremy Strong – Succession as Kendall Roy (HBO)

Best Actress in a Drama Series
Uzo Aduba – In Treatment as Dr. Brooke Taylor (HBO)
Chiara Aurelia – Cruel Summer as Jeanette Turner (Freeform)
Christine Baranski – The Good Fight as Diane Lockhart (Paramount+)
Katja Herbers – Evil as Dr. Kristen Bouchard (Paramount+)
Melanie Lynskey – Yellowjackets as Shauna (Showtime)
Mj Rodriguez – Pose as Blanca Rodriguez-Evangelista (FX)

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Nicholas Braun – Succession as Greg Hirsch (HBO)
Billy Crudup – The Morning Show as Cory Ellison (Apple TV+)
Kieran Culkin – Succession as Roman Roy (HBO)
Justin Hartley – This Is Us as Kevin Pearson (NBC)
Matthew Macfadyen – Succession as Tom Wambsgans (HBO)
Mandy Patinkin – The Good Fight as Hal Wackner (Paramount+)

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Christine Lahti – Evil as Sheryl Luria (Paramount+)
Andrea Martin – Evil as Sister Andrea (Paramount+)
Audra McDonald – The Good Fight as Francesca Lovatelli (Paramount+)
J. Smith-Cameron – Succession as Gerri Kellman (HBO)
Sarah Snook – Succession as Shiv Roy (HBO)
Susan Kelechi Watson – This Is Us as Beth Pearson (NBC)

Best Comedy Series
The Great (Hulu)
Hacks (HBO Max)
Insecure (HBO)
Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
The Other Two (HBO Max)
Reservation Dogs (FX on Hulu)
Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
What We Do in the Shadows (FX)

Best Actor in a Comedy Series
Iain Armitage – Young Sheldon as Sheldon Cooper (CBS)
Nicholas Hoult – The Great as Peter III (Hulu)
Steve Martin – Only Murders in the Building as Charles-Haden Savage (Hulu)
Kayvan Novak – What We Do in the Shadows as Nandor (FX)
Martin Short – Only Murders in the Building as Oliver Putnam (Hulu)
Jason Sudeikis – Ted Lasso as Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Elle Fanning – The Great as Catherine the Great (Hulu)
Renée Elise Goldsberry – Girls5eva as Wickie (Peacock)
Selena Gomez – Only Murders in the Building as Mabel Mora (Hulu)
Sandra Oh – The Chair as Ji-Yoon Kim (Netflix)
Issa Rae – Insecure as Issa Dee (HBO)
Jean Smart – Hacks as Deborah Vance (HBO Max)

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Ncuti Gatwa – Sex Education as Eric Effiong (Netflix)
Brett Goldstein – Ted Lasso as Roy Kent (Apple TV+)
Harvey Guillén – What We Do in the Shadows as Guillermo de la Cruz (FX)
Brandon Scott Jones – Ghosts as Isaac Higgintoot (CBS)
Ray Romano – Made for Love as Herbert Green (HBO Max)
Bowen Yang – Saturday Night Live as Various Characters (NBC)

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Kristin Chenoweth – Schmigadoon! as Mildred Layton (Apple TV+)
Hannah Einbinder – Hacks as Ava Daniels (HBO Max)
Molly Shannon – The Other Two as Pat Dubek (HBO Max)
Cecily Strong – Saturday Night Live as Various Characters (NBC)
Josie Totah – Saved By the Bell as Lexi Haddad-DeFabrizio (Peacock)
Hannah Waddingham – Ted Lasso as Rebecca Welton (Apple TV+)

Best Limited Series
Dopesick (Hulu)
Dr. Death (Peacock)
It’s a Sin (HBO Max)
Maid (Netflix)
Mare of Easttown (HBO)
Midnight Mass (Netflix)
The Underground Railroad (Prime Video)
WandaVision (Disney+)

Best Movie Made for Television
Come from Away (Apple TV+)
List of a Lifetime (Lifetime)
The Map of Tiny Perfect Things (Prime Video)
Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia (Lifetime)
Oslo (HBO)
Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas (The Roku Channel)

Best Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television
Olly Alexander – It’s a Sin as Ritchie Tozer (HBO Max)
Paul Bettany – WandaVision as Vision (Disney+)
William Jackson Harper – Love Life as Marcus Watkins (HBO Max)
Joshua Jackson – Dr. Death as Christopher Duntsch (Peacock)
Michael Keaton – Dopesick as Dr. Samuel Finnix (Hulu)
Hamish Linklater – Midnight Mass as Father Paul Hill (Netflix)

Best Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television
Danielle Brooks – Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia as Mahalia Jackson (Showtime)
Cynthia Erivo – Genius: Aretha as Aretha Franklin (National Geographic)
Thuso Mbedu – The Underground Railroad as Cora Randall (Prime Video)
Elizabeth Olsen – WandaVision as Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch (Disney+)
Margaret Qualley – Maid as Alexandra “Alex” Russell (Netflix)
Kate Winslet – Mare of Easttown as Marianne “Mare” Sheehan (HBO)

Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television
Murray Bartlett – The White Lotus as Armond (HBO)
Zach Gilford – Midnight Mass as Riley Flynn (Netflix)
William Jackson Harper – The Underground Railroad as Royal (Prime Video)
Evan Peters – Mare of Easttown as Detective Colin Zabel (HBO)
Christian Slater – Dr. Death as Randall Kirby (Peacock)
Courtney B. Vance – Genius: Aretha as C. L. Franklin (National Geographic)

Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television
Jennifer Coolidge – The White Lotus as Tanya McQuoid (HBO)
Kaitlyn Dever – Dopesick as Betsy Mallum (Hulu)
Kathryn Hahn – WandaVision as Agatha Harkness (Disney+)
Melissa McCarthy – Nine Perfect Strangers as Frances Welty (Hulu)
Julianne Nicholson – Mare of Easttown as Lori Ross (HBO)
Jean Smart – Mare of Easttown as Helen Fahey (HBO)

Best Foreign Language Series
Acapulco (Apple TV+)
Call My Agent! (Netflix)
Lupin (Netflix)
Money Heist (Netflix)
Narcos: Mexico (Netflix)
Squid Game (Netflix)

Best Animated Series
Big Mouth (Netflix)
Bluey (Disney+)
Bob’s Burgers (Fox)
The Great North (Fox)
Q-Force (Netflix)
What If…? (Disney+)

Best Talk Show
The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
Desus & Mero (Showtime)
The Kelly Clarkson Show (NBC / Syndicated)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (NBC)
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

Best Comedy Special
Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix)
Good Timing with Jo Firestone (Peacock)
James Acaster: Cold Lasagne Hate Myself 1999 (Vimeo)
Joyelle Nicole Johnson: Love Joy (Peacock)
Nate Bargatze: The Greatest Average American (Netflix)
Trixie Mattel: One Night Only (YouTube)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.