Film of the Year
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Call Me by Your Name
Dunkirk
The Florida Project
Get Out
God’s Own Country
Lady Bird
Loveless
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water
British/Irish Film of the Year
Dunkirk
God’s Own Country
Lady Macbeth
Paddington 2
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Foreign Language Film of the Year
Elle
Aquarius
The Handmaiden
Loveless
Raw
Documentary of the Year
I Am Not Your Negro
78/52
Human Flow
Jane
The Work
Director of the Year
Sean Baker – The Florida Project
Guillermo del Toro – The Shape of Water
Luca Guadagnino – Call Me by Your Name
Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Christopher Nolan – Dunkirk
Screenwriter of the Year
Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Paul Thomas Anderson – Phantom Thread
Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird
James Ivory – Call Me by Your Name
Jordan Peele – Get Out
Actor of the Year
Timothée Chalamet – Call Me by Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread
James Franco – The Disaster Artist
Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out
Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour
Actress of the Year
Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Annette Bening – Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool
Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water
Isabelle Huppert – Elle
Florence Pugh – Lady Macbeth
Supporting Actor of the Year
Hugh Grant – Paddington 2
Willem Dafoe –The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Michael Stuhlbarg – Call Me by Your Name
Supporting Actress of the Year
Lesley Manville – Phantom Thread
Lily Gladstone – Certain Women
Holly Hunter – The Big Sick
Allison Janney – I, Tonya
Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird
British/Irish Actor of the Year
Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out
Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread
Colin Farrell – The Killing of a Sacred Deer / The Beguiled
Josh O’Connor – God’s Own Country
Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour / The Space Between Us
British/Irish Actress of the Year
Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water / Maudie / Paddington 2
Emily Beecham – Daphne
Judi Dench – Victoria & Abdul / Murder on the Orient Express
Florence Pugh – Lady Macbeth
Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird / Loving Vincent
Young British/Irish Performer of the Year
Harris Dickinson – Beach Rats
Tom Holland – The Lost City of Z / Spider-Man: Homecoming
Noah Jupe – Suburbicon / Wonder / The Man with the Iron Heart
Dafne Keen – Logan
Fionn Whitehead – Dunkirk
Breakthrough British/Irish Filmmaker
Francis Lee – God’s Own Country
Alice Birch – Lady Macbeth
Simon Farnaby – Paddington 2 / Mindhorn
Rungano Nyoni – I Am Not a Witch
William Oldroyd – Lady Macbeth
British/Irish Short Film
We Love Moses – Dionne Edwards
The Cloud of Unknowing – Mike Hannon
The Dog and the Elephant – Mike Sharpe
Tuesday – Charlotte Wells
Your Mother and I – Anna Maguire
Technical Achievement
Blade Runner 2049 – Dennis Gassner, production design
Baby Driver – Darrin Prescott, stunts
Dunkirk – Hans Zimmer, music
God’s Own Country – Joshua James Richards, cinematography
Lady Macbeth – Holly Waddington, costumes
The Lost City of Z – Darius Khondji, cinematography
The Love Witch – Emma Willis, hair & makeup
Paddington 2 – Pablo Grillo, visual effects
Phantom Thread – Mark Bridges, costumes
Star Wars: The Last Jedi – Ben Morris, visual effects
Dilys Powell Award
Kate Winslet